Post by TheFireman89 on Feb 24, 2021 11:12:02 GMT -6
Division 1 Boys
Team Totals
1. Zachary
2. Ruston
3. Catholic (BR)
Long Jump: Kenson Tate, Zachary
Shot Put: Seth Pagart, Mandeville
High Jump: Chris Hilton, Zachary
Triple Jump: Brandon Green, Ruston
Pole Vault: Clayton Simms, Live Oak
4x2 Relay: St. Augustine
1600m: Rhen Langley, Zachary
800m: Dyllon Nimmers, Ruston
400m: Chris Hilton, Zachary
4x8 Relay: Jesuit
60m Hurdles: Lanard Harris, Woodlawn (BR)
60m: Kenson Tate, Zachary
3200m: Louden Boudreaux, Belle Chasse
4x4 Relay: Ouachita Parish
Division 1 Girls
Team Totals
1. St. Joseph's (BR)
2. John Curtis
3. Zachary
Long Jump: Orsciana Beard, Zachary
Shot Put: Jayden Jackson, Zachary
High Jump: Asyia Blount, Helen Cox
Triple Jump: Orsciana Beard, Zachary
Pole Vault: Heather Abadie, St. Michael
4x2 Relay: Ruston
1600m: Sophie Martin, St. Joseph's (BR)
800m: Laila Jackson, John Curtis
400m: Raven Nunnery, John Curtis
4x8 Relay: John Curtis
60m Hurdles: Chyler Turner, B.T. Washington (SH)
60m: Raven Nunnery, John Curtis
3200m: Sophie Martin, St. Joseph's (BR)
4x4 Relay: John Curtis
Division 2 Boys
Team Totals
1. Episcopal
2. E.D. White
3. Jewel Sumner
Long Jump: Chris Murphy, Port Allen
Shot Put: Oliver Jack, Episcopal
High Jump: Gharin Stansbury, Franklin
Triple Jump: Tyron Goodley, Crowley
Pole Vault: Trey Boucher, Parkview Baptist
4x2 Relay: Lake Charles Prep
1600m: Reece Shelby, E.D. White
800m: Trey Hauge, Lutcher
400m: Richard Lee, Jewel Sumner
4x8 Relay: Episcopal
60m Hurdles: Dominic Haney, Jewel Sumner
60m: Richard Lee, Jewel Sumner
3200m: Braedon Methvin, E.D. White
4x4 Relay: Lake Charles Prep
Division 2 Girls
Team Totals
1. St. Louis
2. Episcopal
3. Parkview Baptist
Long Jump: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist
Shot Put: Marin Barras, Highland Baptist
High Jump: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist
Triple Jump: Genesis Jackson, East Iberville
Pole Vault: Aly Jo Warren, Holy Savior Menard
4x2 Relay: St. Louis
1600m: Callie Hardy, Episcopal
800m: Halyn Sengal, St. Louis
400m: Nina Soprapuru, Northlake Christian
4x8 Relay: St. Thomas Aquinas
60m Hurdles: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist
60m: Megan Williams, Brusly
3200m: Scarlett Spender, Episcopal
4x4 Relay: St. Louis
Team Totals
1. Zachary
2. Ruston
3. Catholic (BR)
Long Jump: Kenson Tate, Zachary
Shot Put: Seth Pagart, Mandeville
High Jump: Chris Hilton, Zachary
Triple Jump: Brandon Green, Ruston
Pole Vault: Clayton Simms, Live Oak
4x2 Relay: St. Augustine
1600m: Rhen Langley, Zachary
800m: Dyllon Nimmers, Ruston
400m: Chris Hilton, Zachary
4x8 Relay: Jesuit
60m Hurdles: Lanard Harris, Woodlawn (BR)
60m: Kenson Tate, Zachary
3200m: Louden Boudreaux, Belle Chasse
4x4 Relay: Ouachita Parish
Division 1 Girls
Team Totals
1. St. Joseph's (BR)
2. John Curtis
3. Zachary
Long Jump: Orsciana Beard, Zachary
Shot Put: Jayden Jackson, Zachary
High Jump: Asyia Blount, Helen Cox
Triple Jump: Orsciana Beard, Zachary
Pole Vault: Heather Abadie, St. Michael
4x2 Relay: Ruston
1600m: Sophie Martin, St. Joseph's (BR)
800m: Laila Jackson, John Curtis
400m: Raven Nunnery, John Curtis
4x8 Relay: John Curtis
60m Hurdles: Chyler Turner, B.T. Washington (SH)
60m: Raven Nunnery, John Curtis
3200m: Sophie Martin, St. Joseph's (BR)
4x4 Relay: John Curtis
Division 2 Boys
Team Totals
1. Episcopal
2. E.D. White
3. Jewel Sumner
Long Jump: Chris Murphy, Port Allen
Shot Put: Oliver Jack, Episcopal
High Jump: Gharin Stansbury, Franklin
Triple Jump: Tyron Goodley, Crowley
Pole Vault: Trey Boucher, Parkview Baptist
4x2 Relay: Lake Charles Prep
1600m: Reece Shelby, E.D. White
800m: Trey Hauge, Lutcher
400m: Richard Lee, Jewel Sumner
4x8 Relay: Episcopal
60m Hurdles: Dominic Haney, Jewel Sumner
60m: Richard Lee, Jewel Sumner
3200m: Braedon Methvin, E.D. White
4x4 Relay: Lake Charles Prep
Division 2 Girls
Team Totals
1. St. Louis
2. Episcopal
3. Parkview Baptist
Long Jump: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist
Shot Put: Marin Barras, Highland Baptist
High Jump: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist
Triple Jump: Genesis Jackson, East Iberville
Pole Vault: Aly Jo Warren, Holy Savior Menard
4x2 Relay: St. Louis
1600m: Callie Hardy, Episcopal
800m: Halyn Sengal, St. Louis
400m: Nina Soprapuru, Northlake Christian
4x8 Relay: St. Thomas Aquinas
60m Hurdles: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist
60m: Megan Williams, Brusly
3200m: Scarlett Spender, Episcopal
4x4 Relay: St. Louis