Post by TheFireman89 on Apr 10, 2021 14:23:30 GMT -6
FIRST TEAM
QB Zeon Chriss, Madison Prep
RB Trevor Etienne, Jennings
RB Trey Holly, Union Parish
RB Montrell Johnson, De La Salle
WR De'Coldest Crawford, Green Oaks
WR Shazz Preston, St. James
WR Solomon Lewis, Lake Charles Prep
WR Aeneaus Lemay, West Feliciana
OL Reginald Burks, Lake Charles Prep
OL Jack Monk, Union Parish
OL Donald Fleming, Lutcher
OL Jaquon Jones, St. James
OL John Martin, De La Salle
OL Josh Chaney, Parkview Baptist
K Alec Mahler, St. James
ATH Brian Chatman, Madison Prep
ATH Trevonte Citizen, Lake Charles Prep
DL Javen Gibson, Church Point
DL Saivion Jones, St. James
DL Jamarian Peterson, De La Salle
DL Quency Wiggins, Madison Prep
LB Kaleb Brown, St. James
LB Micah Davey, University Lab
LB Hayden Edwards, Union Parish
LB Dylan Stelly, Church Point
LB Lazarious Stevenson, Lake Charles Prep
DB Cejae Ceasar, Iowa
DB Joel Cooper, St. James
DB Tyrell Raby, Madison Prep
DB Jardin Gilbert, University Lab
P Alec Mahler, St. James
FLX Andre Haynes, Madison Prep
Offensive MVP: Zeon Chriss, Madison Prep
Defensive MVP: Saivion Jones, St. James
Coach of the Year: Landry Williams, Madison Prep
SECOND TEAM
QB Dillon Simon, Lake Charles Prep
RB Jake Dalmado, Archbishop Hannan
RB Jathan Royal, Lake Charles Prep
RB Daniel Jupiter, St. James
RB Ra'Suan Storks, Lutcher
WR Terrence Isaac, Green Oaks
WR Glynn Johnson, Lake Charles Prep
WR Jonathan Wilson, St. James
WR Raheem Roberts, Bogalusa
TE Owen Harmon, Iota
OL Drake Dealminana, Archbishop Hannan
OL Alex Goldberg, University Lab
OL Gage Hebert, Erath
OL Christian Howard, Donaldsonville
OL George Jackson, McDonogh 35
K Jack Watson, St. Louis
KR Tray Taylor, Loyola Prep
DL Tony Gibson, Church Point
DL Keenan Landry, Jennings
DL KeyDran Tate, Jewel Sumner
DL Darius Washington, Lake Charles Prep
DL Nick Williams, University Lab
LB Tyrese Bartholomew, St. James
LB Ian Pourciau, Parkview Baptist
LB Jamarian Henderson, McDonogh 35
LB Caleb Jacobsen, South Beauregard
LB Holden Tabor, E.D. White
DB Royon Davis, Madison Prep
DB J'Kory Ester, St. James
DB Adrian Gatlin, Jewel Sumner
DB Dylan Harris, Union Parish
P Jared Tisdale, Brusly
FLX Joshua Collier, Donaldsonville
HM
Dashawn Clark, Kenner Discovery
Brennan Manuel, Abbeville
Labyron Martin, Kenner Discovery
Amyrion Mingo, Marksville
Kyler Paul, Patterson
Ethan Lee, E.D. White
Avain Smith, Loyola Prep
Ruben Varela, Kenner Discovery
Jack Watson, St. Louis
Keith Baker, Green Oaks
Marquell Bergeron, St. James
J.J. Doherty, Albany
Tyron Goodley, Crowley
McKenzie Nicholas, Abbeville
Randan Paul, Patterson
Jason Alvarez, Abbeville
Justin Coats, Albany
Wyatt Coffey, Archbishop Hannan
David Ellis, McDonogh 35
Arnold Barnes, BTW-NO
Matthew Geraci, Kenner Discovery
Derrick Graham, University Lab
QB Zeon Chriss, Madison Prep
RB Trevor Etienne, Jennings
RB Trey Holly, Union Parish
RB Montrell Johnson, De La Salle
WR De'Coldest Crawford, Green Oaks
WR Shazz Preston, St. James
WR Solomon Lewis, Lake Charles Prep
WR Aeneaus Lemay, West Feliciana
OL Reginald Burks, Lake Charles Prep
OL Jack Monk, Union Parish
OL Donald Fleming, Lutcher
OL Jaquon Jones, St. James
OL John Martin, De La Salle
OL Josh Chaney, Parkview Baptist
K Alec Mahler, St. James
ATH Brian Chatman, Madison Prep
ATH Trevonte Citizen, Lake Charles Prep
DL Javen Gibson, Church Point
DL Saivion Jones, St. James
DL Jamarian Peterson, De La Salle
DL Quency Wiggins, Madison Prep
LB Kaleb Brown, St. James
LB Micah Davey, University Lab
LB Hayden Edwards, Union Parish
LB Dylan Stelly, Church Point
LB Lazarious Stevenson, Lake Charles Prep
DB Cejae Ceasar, Iowa
DB Joel Cooper, St. James
DB Tyrell Raby, Madison Prep
DB Jardin Gilbert, University Lab
P Alec Mahler, St. James
FLX Andre Haynes, Madison Prep
Offensive MVP: Zeon Chriss, Madison Prep
Defensive MVP: Saivion Jones, St. James
Coach of the Year: Landry Williams, Madison Prep
SECOND TEAM
QB Dillon Simon, Lake Charles Prep
RB Jake Dalmado, Archbishop Hannan
RB Jathan Royal, Lake Charles Prep
RB Daniel Jupiter, St. James
RB Ra'Suan Storks, Lutcher
WR Terrence Isaac, Green Oaks
WR Glynn Johnson, Lake Charles Prep
WR Jonathan Wilson, St. James
WR Raheem Roberts, Bogalusa
TE Owen Harmon, Iota
OL Drake Dealminana, Archbishop Hannan
OL Alex Goldberg, University Lab
OL Gage Hebert, Erath
OL Christian Howard, Donaldsonville
OL George Jackson, McDonogh 35
K Jack Watson, St. Louis
KR Tray Taylor, Loyola Prep
DL Tony Gibson, Church Point
DL Keenan Landry, Jennings
DL KeyDran Tate, Jewel Sumner
DL Darius Washington, Lake Charles Prep
DL Nick Williams, University Lab
LB Tyrese Bartholomew, St. James
LB Ian Pourciau, Parkview Baptist
LB Jamarian Henderson, McDonogh 35
LB Caleb Jacobsen, South Beauregard
LB Holden Tabor, E.D. White
DB Royon Davis, Madison Prep
DB J'Kory Ester, St. James
DB Adrian Gatlin, Jewel Sumner
DB Dylan Harris, Union Parish
P Jared Tisdale, Brusly
FLX Joshua Collier, Donaldsonville
HM
Dashawn Clark, Kenner Discovery
Brennan Manuel, Abbeville
Labyron Martin, Kenner Discovery
Amyrion Mingo, Marksville
Kyler Paul, Patterson
Ethan Lee, E.D. White
Avain Smith, Loyola Prep
Ruben Varela, Kenner Discovery
Jack Watson, St. Louis
Keith Baker, Green Oaks
Marquell Bergeron, St. James
J.J. Doherty, Albany
Tyron Goodley, Crowley
McKenzie Nicholas, Abbeville
Randan Paul, Patterson
Jason Alvarez, Abbeville
Justin Coats, Albany
Wyatt Coffey, Archbishop Hannan
David Ellis, McDonogh 35
Arnold Barnes, BTW-NO
Matthew Geraci, Kenner Discovery
Derrick Graham, University Lab