Post by TheFireman89 on May 10, 2021 15:08:18 GMT -6
*-Class Record
^-Composite Record
BOYS
Team Results
1. Ruston (82.50)
2. Zachary (67)
3. Ouachita Parish (50)
Individual Results
100m Dash: Keonte Gaines, Alexandria (10.47)
200m Wheelchair: Blake Thurman, Sam Houston (49.18)
200m Dash: Keonte Gaines, Alexandria (21.20)
400m Dash: Chris Hilton, Zachary (47.50)
800m Run: Dyllon Nimmers, Ruston (1:57.15)
1600m Run: Michael Vocke, Jesuit (4:17.27)
3200m Run: Jack DesRoches, Jesuit (9:47.89)
110m Hurdles: Kashie Crockett, Ouachita Parish (13.76)*
300m Hurdles: Kashie Crockett, Ouachita Parish (36.42)^
4x100m Relay: Green/Rhone/Griffin/Hargrove, Ruston (41.14)
4x200m Relay: Haynes/Sewell/Matthews/Harris, Woodlawn-BR (1:26.14)
4x400m Relay: Nelson/Harris/Brown/Crockett, Ouachita Parish (3:17.25)
4x800m Relay: Babineaux/Madden/Whitaker/Nimmers, Ruston (7:56.44)^
High Jump: Chris Hilton, Zachary (2.02m)
Pole Vault: Beau Domingue, Hammond (5.19m)
Long Jump: Kenson Tate, Zachary (7.21m)
Triple Jump: Brandon Green, Ruston (15.03m)
Wheelchair Shot Put: Blake Thurman, Sam Houston (4.06m)
Shot Put: Seth Pagart, Mandeville (17.39m)
Wheelchair Discus: Blake Thurman, Sam Houston (8.06m)
Discus: Jerrell Boykins, East Ascension (52.75m)
Javelin: John O'Connor, Mandeville (57.85m)
GIRLS
Team Results
1. St. Joseph's-BR (84)
2. Zachary (73)
3. John Curtis (69)
Individual Results
100m Dash: Ariane Linton, Dutchtown (11.39)
200m Dash: Raven Nunnery, John Curtis (23.41)
400m Dash: Jada Williams, Ruston (54.02)
800m Run: Laila Jackson, John Curtis (2:15.76)
1600m Run: Sophie Martin, St. Joseph's (5:08.30)
3200m Run: Sophie Martin, St. Joseph's (11:14.86)
100m Hurdles: Orsciana Beard, Zachary (14.34)
300m Hurdles: Faith Lee, Ouachita Parish (45.06)
4x100m Relay: Tatum/Spencer/Scott/Fields, Ruston (47.39)
4x200m Relay: Spencer/Williams/Scott/Fields, Ruston (1:38.55)
4x400m Relay: Jackson/Magana/Parker/Nunnery, John Curtis (3:48.73)
4x800m Relay: Sonnier/Chehardy/Edney/Huffman, Mandeville (9:32.62)*
High Jump: Ariel Williams, Barbe (1.67m)
Pole Vault: Johanna Duplantis, Lafayette (3.86m)
Long Jump: Ke'Yona Gabriel, Central Lafourche (5.65m)
Triple Jump: Ke'Yona Gabriel, Central Lafourche (12.28m)
Shot Put: Laila Guy, Baton Rouge (13.05m)
Discus: Jaydan Jackson, Zachary (41.90m)
Javelin: Alexis Guillory, Alexandria (41.38m)
^-Composite Record
BOYS
Team Results
1. Ruston (82.50)
2. Zachary (67)
3. Ouachita Parish (50)
Individual Results
100m Dash: Keonte Gaines, Alexandria (10.47)
200m Wheelchair: Blake Thurman, Sam Houston (49.18)
200m Dash: Keonte Gaines, Alexandria (21.20)
400m Dash: Chris Hilton, Zachary (47.50)
800m Run: Dyllon Nimmers, Ruston (1:57.15)
1600m Run: Michael Vocke, Jesuit (4:17.27)
3200m Run: Jack DesRoches, Jesuit (9:47.89)
110m Hurdles: Kashie Crockett, Ouachita Parish (13.76)*
300m Hurdles: Kashie Crockett, Ouachita Parish (36.42)^
4x100m Relay: Green/Rhone/Griffin/Hargrove, Ruston (41.14)
4x200m Relay: Haynes/Sewell/Matthews/Harris, Woodlawn-BR (1:26.14)
4x400m Relay: Nelson/Harris/Brown/Crockett, Ouachita Parish (3:17.25)
4x800m Relay: Babineaux/Madden/Whitaker/Nimmers, Ruston (7:56.44)^
High Jump: Chris Hilton, Zachary (2.02m)
Pole Vault: Beau Domingue, Hammond (5.19m)
Long Jump: Kenson Tate, Zachary (7.21m)
Triple Jump: Brandon Green, Ruston (15.03m)
Wheelchair Shot Put: Blake Thurman, Sam Houston (4.06m)
Shot Put: Seth Pagart, Mandeville (17.39m)
Wheelchair Discus: Blake Thurman, Sam Houston (8.06m)
Discus: Jerrell Boykins, East Ascension (52.75m)
Javelin: John O'Connor, Mandeville (57.85m)
GIRLS
Team Results
1. St. Joseph's-BR (84)
2. Zachary (73)
3. John Curtis (69)
Individual Results
100m Dash: Ariane Linton, Dutchtown (11.39)
200m Dash: Raven Nunnery, John Curtis (23.41)
400m Dash: Jada Williams, Ruston (54.02)
800m Run: Laila Jackson, John Curtis (2:15.76)
1600m Run: Sophie Martin, St. Joseph's (5:08.30)
3200m Run: Sophie Martin, St. Joseph's (11:14.86)
100m Hurdles: Orsciana Beard, Zachary (14.34)
300m Hurdles: Faith Lee, Ouachita Parish (45.06)
4x100m Relay: Tatum/Spencer/Scott/Fields, Ruston (47.39)
4x200m Relay: Spencer/Williams/Scott/Fields, Ruston (1:38.55)
4x400m Relay: Jackson/Magana/Parker/Nunnery, John Curtis (3:48.73)
4x800m Relay: Sonnier/Chehardy/Edney/Huffman, Mandeville (9:32.62)*
High Jump: Ariel Williams, Barbe (1.67m)
Pole Vault: Johanna Duplantis, Lafayette (3.86m)
Long Jump: Ke'Yona Gabriel, Central Lafourche (5.65m)
Triple Jump: Ke'Yona Gabriel, Central Lafourche (12.28m)
Shot Put: Laila Guy, Baton Rouge (13.05m)
Discus: Jaydan Jackson, Zachary (41.90m)
Javelin: Alexis Guillory, Alexandria (41.38m)