Post by TheFireman89 on Mar 28, 2021 17:36:15 GMT -6
BOYS
First Team
Derrick Tezeno, North Central (6'6 Sr. 26 PPG)
Keon Coleman, Opelousas Catholic (6'4 Sr. 33.5 PPG)
Daniel Ortiz, Calvary Baptist (6'0 Sr. 23 PPG)
Curt LeBeaud, Crescent City (5'11 Sr. 17.1 PPG)
Gage Larvadain, Riverside Academy (6'1 Sr. 27.5 PPG)
Second Team
Labree Williams, Calvary Baptist (6'6 Jr. 15 PPG)
Kevin Martin, White Castle (6'1 Sr. 12 PPG)
Jaqualon Crane, Arcadia (6'0 Sr. 15 PPG)
Xane Hunter, Country Day (5'10 Sr. 16.5 PPG)
D.J. Lewis, Central Catholic (6'5 Sr. 19.2 PPG)
Outstanding Player: Derrick Tezeno, North Central
Coach of the Year: Dawan Carter, White Castle
Honorable Mention
Seth Brown, St. Frederick
Ivan Clark, Tensas
Damarcus Jack, Elton
Jamarcus Deculus, Delhi
Mason Russell, Hamilton Christian
Tyler Young, Grand Lake
Tyler Smith, Central Catholic
Bud Holloway, Oak Grove
Eric Washington, Delhi
Reginald Stoner, North Central
Alex Broussard, Vermilion Catholic
D'Anthony Kimble, Homer
Tyler Jefferson, Arcadia
Takeviuntae Kidd, Homer
Jervonte Greene, White Castle
John Kelly, Crescent City
Omarion Layssard, Northwood-Lena
Randarius Morris, Northwood-Lena
GIRLS
First Team
Emily Wirtz, Ouachita Christian (5'10 Sr. 17 PPG)
Sarah Adams, Cedar Creek (5'6 Jr. 21 PPG)
Marin Barras, Highland Baptist (5'10 Sr. 25 PPG)
Marissa Tell, Haynesville (6'1 Sr. 19 PPG)
Dedreka Wilson, East Iberville (5'9 Sr. 20 PPG)
Second Team
Avery Hopkins, Ouachita Christian (5'7 Jr. 15 PPG)
Maddie Mahfouz, Merryville (5'9 Sr. 21.7 PPG)
Vici Woods, Elton (6'1 Sr. 24 PPG)
Ya'Jaia Goudeau, North Central (5'11 Jr. 28 PPG)
Ayleyah Winn, Northwood-Lena (5'8 Sr. 16 PPG)
Outstanding Player: Emily Wirtz, Ouachita Christian
Coach of the Year: Mark Temple, East Iberville
Honorable Mention
Arianna Victor, Merryville
Taylor Gordon, East Iberville
Jayden Ellerman, Ouachita Christian
Ashanta May, Delhi
Tishanti Anderson, Oak Grove
Conleigh Laseter, Ouachita Christian
Riley Spradlin, Cedar Creek
Katelyn Harrison, North Central
J'Nyria Kelly, St. John
A'Myrie Foulcard, Hanson Memorial
Laurielle Bias, Central Catholic
Tiyan Heard, Lincoln Prep
First Team
Derrick Tezeno, North Central (6'6 Sr. 26 PPG)
Keon Coleman, Opelousas Catholic (6'4 Sr. 33.5 PPG)
Daniel Ortiz, Calvary Baptist (6'0 Sr. 23 PPG)
Curt LeBeaud, Crescent City (5'11 Sr. 17.1 PPG)
Gage Larvadain, Riverside Academy (6'1 Sr. 27.5 PPG)
Second Team
Labree Williams, Calvary Baptist (6'6 Jr. 15 PPG)
Kevin Martin, White Castle (6'1 Sr. 12 PPG)
Jaqualon Crane, Arcadia (6'0 Sr. 15 PPG)
Xane Hunter, Country Day (5'10 Sr. 16.5 PPG)
D.J. Lewis, Central Catholic (6'5 Sr. 19.2 PPG)
Outstanding Player: Derrick Tezeno, North Central
Coach of the Year: Dawan Carter, White Castle
Honorable Mention
Seth Brown, St. Frederick
Ivan Clark, Tensas
Damarcus Jack, Elton
Jamarcus Deculus, Delhi
Mason Russell, Hamilton Christian
Tyler Young, Grand Lake
Tyler Smith, Central Catholic
Bud Holloway, Oak Grove
Eric Washington, Delhi
Reginald Stoner, North Central
Alex Broussard, Vermilion Catholic
D'Anthony Kimble, Homer
Tyler Jefferson, Arcadia
Takeviuntae Kidd, Homer
Jervonte Greene, White Castle
John Kelly, Crescent City
Omarion Layssard, Northwood-Lena
Randarius Morris, Northwood-Lena
GIRLS
First Team
Emily Wirtz, Ouachita Christian (5'10 Sr. 17 PPG)
Sarah Adams, Cedar Creek (5'6 Jr. 21 PPG)
Marin Barras, Highland Baptist (5'10 Sr. 25 PPG)
Marissa Tell, Haynesville (6'1 Sr. 19 PPG)
Dedreka Wilson, East Iberville (5'9 Sr. 20 PPG)
Second Team
Avery Hopkins, Ouachita Christian (5'7 Jr. 15 PPG)
Maddie Mahfouz, Merryville (5'9 Sr. 21.7 PPG)
Vici Woods, Elton (6'1 Sr. 24 PPG)
Ya'Jaia Goudeau, North Central (5'11 Jr. 28 PPG)
Ayleyah Winn, Northwood-Lena (5'8 Sr. 16 PPG)
Outstanding Player: Emily Wirtz, Ouachita Christian
Coach of the Year: Mark Temple, East Iberville
Honorable Mention
Arianna Victor, Merryville
Taylor Gordon, East Iberville
Jayden Ellerman, Ouachita Christian
Ashanta May, Delhi
Tishanti Anderson, Oak Grove
Conleigh Laseter, Ouachita Christian
Riley Spradlin, Cedar Creek
Katelyn Harrison, North Central
J'Nyria Kelly, St. John
A'Myrie Foulcard, Hanson Memorial
Laurielle Bias, Central Catholic
Tiyan Heard, Lincoln Prep