Post by TheFireman89 on May 8, 2022 15:59:27 GMT -6
Team Results
1. Ouachita Christian (163)
2. Country Day-MP (67)
3. Southern Lab (30)
4. St. Martin's (24)
5. Westminster (22)
T6. Logansport (20)
T6. Hanson Memorial (20)
8. Oak Grove (19)
9. Ascension Catholic (17)
10. Calvary Baptist (16)
11. West St. John (15)
12. White Castle (14)
T13. St. Frederick (13)
T13. Highland Baptist (13)
15. Opelousas Catholic (12)
T16. Sacred Heart (10)
T16. Centerville (10)
T18. Covenant Christian (8)
T18. Grand Lake (8)
T18. North Central (8)
T18. Merryville (8)
T22. East Beauregard (6)
T22. Hamilton Christian (6)
T22. Montgomery (6)
T25. Gueydan (4)
T25. LaSalle (4)
T25. Oberlin (4)
28. Ringgold (3)
T29. Slaughter Charter (2)
T29. Plain Dealing (2)
T31. Haynesville (1)
T31. Vermilion Catholic (1)
T31. Basile (1)
T31. Catholic-PC (1)
Long Jump
1. William Patrick, St. Frederick (21-11.00)
2. McKennis Savoie, North Central (22-03.50)
3. J.T. Turner, Montgomery (21-06.25)
Pole Vault
1. Chad Strickland, Ouachita Christian (12-06.00)
2. Mason Minvielle, Ouachita Christian (12-00.00)
3. Nathan Adams, Hanson Memorial (11-06.00)
Javelin
1. Caleb Hood, Sacred Heart (172-07)
2. Aiden McCrary, Ouachita Christian (161-05)
3. Reid Lovell, Hanson Memorial (157-05)
High Jump
1. Luke Spillers, Ouachita Christian (6-02.00)
2. Kameron Leviere, Opelousas Catholic (6-00.00)
3. Chase Singleton, East Beauregard (6-00.00)
Shot Put
1. James Miller, Ouachita Christian (48-08.25)
2. Bryant Williams, Grand Lake (47-09.00)
3. Nicholas McGee, Highland Baptist (45-08.00)
Triple Jump
1. Mason Minvielle, Ouachita Christian (45-05.25)
2. Amarion Hill, Merryville (44-01.50)
3. Brodie Stuart, Oak Grove (43-08.75)
Discus
1. Milton Shexnayder, Centerville (129-04)
2. Ryder Bentley, Ouachita Christian (126-03)
3. Ben DeVall, Ouachita Christian (125-02)
4x200m Relay
1. Logansport (1:29.99)
2. Ouachita Christian (1:30.01)
3. Southern Lab (1:30.16)
1600m Run
1. Jonathan Zink, Country Day (4:33.42)
2. Jay Parker, Ouachita Christian (4:33.62)
3. Paul Emonet, Country Day (4:35.36)
110m Hurdles
1. Ty'jon Monroe, West St. John (15.05)
2. Tristen Wiley, Ouachita Christian (15.06)
3. Tate Hamby, Ouachita Christian (16.06)
100m Dash
1. Harlem Berry, St. Martin's (11.00)
2. Jack Schwing, Country Day (11.06)
3. Parker Janes, Westminster (11.10)
800m Run
1. Jackson Burney, Calvary Baptist (2:01.94)
2. Chase Walker, Ascension Catholic (2:03.49)
3. William Bellina, Ascension Catholic (2:04.07)
4x100m Relay
1. Southern Lab (42.99)
2. Logansport (43.30)
3. Country Day (43.43)
400m Dash
1. Patrick Brocato, Ouachita Christian (50.26)
2. Denim Hunt, Southern Lab (50.87)
3. Yash Gupta, Country Day (51.97)
300m Hurdles
1. Tristen Wiley, Ouachita Christian (39.53)
2. Chad Strickland, Ouachita Christian (41.06)
3. A'Ryan White, Oak Grove (41.67)
200m Dash
1. Harlem Berry, St. Martin's (22.12)
2. Parker Janes, Westminster (22.50)
3. Derrick Tate, White Castle (23.18)
3200m Run
1. Jay Parker, Ouachita Christian (10:12.04)
2. Jack Zink, Country Day (10:13.15)
3. John Caplan, Country Day (10:14.14)
4x400m Relay
1. Ouachita Christian (3:33.48)
2. Country Day (3:35.67)
3. Calvary Baptist (3:36.41)
1. Ouachita Christian (163)
2. Country Day-MP (67)
3. Southern Lab (30)
4. St. Martin's (24)
5. Westminster (22)
T6. Logansport (20)
T6. Hanson Memorial (20)
8. Oak Grove (19)
9. Ascension Catholic (17)
10. Calvary Baptist (16)
11. West St. John (15)
12. White Castle (14)
T13. St. Frederick (13)
T13. Highland Baptist (13)
15. Opelousas Catholic (12)
T16. Sacred Heart (10)
T16. Centerville (10)
T18. Covenant Christian (8)
T18. Grand Lake (8)
T18. North Central (8)
T18. Merryville (8)
T22. East Beauregard (6)
T22. Hamilton Christian (6)
T22. Montgomery (6)
T25. Gueydan (4)
T25. LaSalle (4)
T25. Oberlin (4)
28. Ringgold (3)
T29. Slaughter Charter (2)
T29. Plain Dealing (2)
T31. Haynesville (1)
T31. Vermilion Catholic (1)
T31. Basile (1)
T31. Catholic-PC (1)
Long Jump
1. William Patrick, St. Frederick (21-11.00)
2. McKennis Savoie, North Central (22-03.50)
3. J.T. Turner, Montgomery (21-06.25)
Pole Vault
1. Chad Strickland, Ouachita Christian (12-06.00)
2. Mason Minvielle, Ouachita Christian (12-00.00)
3. Nathan Adams, Hanson Memorial (11-06.00)
Javelin
1. Caleb Hood, Sacred Heart (172-07)
2. Aiden McCrary, Ouachita Christian (161-05)
3. Reid Lovell, Hanson Memorial (157-05)
High Jump
1. Luke Spillers, Ouachita Christian (6-02.00)
2. Kameron Leviere, Opelousas Catholic (6-00.00)
3. Chase Singleton, East Beauregard (6-00.00)
Shot Put
1. James Miller, Ouachita Christian (48-08.25)
2. Bryant Williams, Grand Lake (47-09.00)
3. Nicholas McGee, Highland Baptist (45-08.00)
Triple Jump
1. Mason Minvielle, Ouachita Christian (45-05.25)
2. Amarion Hill, Merryville (44-01.50)
3. Brodie Stuart, Oak Grove (43-08.75)
Discus
1. Milton Shexnayder, Centerville (129-04)
2. Ryder Bentley, Ouachita Christian (126-03)
3. Ben DeVall, Ouachita Christian (125-02)
4x200m Relay
1. Logansport (1:29.99)
2. Ouachita Christian (1:30.01)
3. Southern Lab (1:30.16)
1600m Run
1. Jonathan Zink, Country Day (4:33.42)
2. Jay Parker, Ouachita Christian (4:33.62)
3. Paul Emonet, Country Day (4:35.36)
110m Hurdles
1. Ty'jon Monroe, West St. John (15.05)
2. Tristen Wiley, Ouachita Christian (15.06)
3. Tate Hamby, Ouachita Christian (16.06)
100m Dash
1. Harlem Berry, St. Martin's (11.00)
2. Jack Schwing, Country Day (11.06)
3. Parker Janes, Westminster (11.10)
800m Run
1. Jackson Burney, Calvary Baptist (2:01.94)
2. Chase Walker, Ascension Catholic (2:03.49)
3. William Bellina, Ascension Catholic (2:04.07)
4x100m Relay
1. Southern Lab (42.99)
2. Logansport (43.30)
3. Country Day (43.43)
400m Dash
1. Patrick Brocato, Ouachita Christian (50.26)
2. Denim Hunt, Southern Lab (50.87)
3. Yash Gupta, Country Day (51.97)
300m Hurdles
1. Tristen Wiley, Ouachita Christian (39.53)
2. Chad Strickland, Ouachita Christian (41.06)
3. A'Ryan White, Oak Grove (41.67)
200m Dash
1. Harlem Berry, St. Martin's (22.12)
2. Parker Janes, Westminster (22.50)
3. Derrick Tate, White Castle (23.18)
3200m Run
1. Jay Parker, Ouachita Christian (10:12.04)
2. Jack Zink, Country Day (10:13.15)
3. John Caplan, Country Day (10:14.14)
4x400m Relay
1. Ouachita Christian (3:33.48)
2. Country Day (3:35.67)
3. Calvary Baptist (3:36.41)