Post by TheFireman89 on May 8, 2022 16:55:38 GMT -6
Team Results
1. Ouachita Christian (80)
2. Cedar Creek (59)
3. St. Frederick (58)
4. Southern Lab (32)
5. Highland Baptist (26)
T6. Central Catholic (25)
T6. Country Day-MP (25)
T8. Delhi (22)
T8. East Iberville (22)
10. Ecole Classique (20)
11. St. Martin's (18)
T12. Central Private (17)
T12. Westminster (17)
14. Basile (14)
T15. Merryville (13)
T15. Oberlin (13)
T17. White Castle (10)
T17. Grand Lake (10)
19. Hanson Memorial (9)
T20. Oak Grove (8)
T20. St. Edmund (8)
22. Opelousas Catholic (7)
T23. Vermilion Catholic (6)
T23. Montgomery (6)
T23. East Beauregard (6)
T23. Elton (6)
T27. Hamilton Christian (5)
T27. North Central (5)
29. Slaughter Charter (4)
T30. LaSalle (2)
T30. Riverside Academy (2)
T32. Arcadia (1)
T32. Logansport (1)
T32. Haynesville (1)
Long Jump
1. Jenna Galeas, Ecole Classique (16-04.25)
2. Brianna Sensley, Highland Baptist (16-01.75)
3. Rheagan Butler, Opelousas Catholic (16-00.25)
Javelin
1. Annie Jones, Cedar Creek (115-02)
2. Sofia DiVincenti, St. Martin's (110-04)
3. Isabella Clark, Montgomery (108-07)
High Jump
1. Ella Cox, Grand Lake (5-00.00)
2. Eliana Manuel, St. Edmund (5-00.00)
T3. Hillary Pillaro, Hanson Memorial (4-10.00)
T3. Annie Jones, Cedar Creek (4-10.00)
Shot Put
1. Alyssa Dismuke, St. Frederick (38-11.50)
2. Kalecia Gray, East Iberville (37-02.50)
3. Miranda Williams, Merryville (36-04.25)
Triple Jump
1. Ryleigh Geis, Cedar Creek (33-11.50)
2. Henley Lejeune, Basile (34-01.25)
3. Jenna Galeas, Ecole Classique (34-00.75)
Pole Vault
1. Chloe Peloquin, Oberlin (10-06.00)
2. Maegan Champagne, Highland Baptist (9-06.00)
3. Carlisle Quackenbos, Vermilion Catholic (9-00.00)
Discus
1. Alyssa Dismuke, St. Frederick (123-02) (New Class 1A Record)
2. Allison Bentley, Ouachita Christian (114-01)
3. Addison Grizzaffi, Central Catholic (98-08)
4x200m Relay
1. Ouachita Christian (1:47.22)
2. Southern Lab (1:48.42)
3. St. Frederick (1:50.46)
1600m Run
1. Bradie Eppinette, St. Frederick (5:33.80)
2. Caroline James, Cedar Creek (5:39.95)
3. Emmeline Moore, Country Day (5:42.84)
100m Hurdles
1. Kylar Coleman, St. Martin's (15.57)
2. Ava Claire Calais, Central Catholic (15.96)
3. Mya Harmon, Elton (16.11)
100m Dash
1. Hannah Brown, Delhi (12.60)
2. Jayden Ellerman, Ouachita Christian (12.68)
3. Kori Wesley, White Castle (12.87)
800m Run
1. Makayla O'Neal, Central Private (2:24.38)
2. Kate Corcoran, Country Day (2:24.96)
3. Frida Alvarez, Basile (2:28.86)
4x100m Relay
1. Ouachita Christian (50.79)
2. Southern Lab (51.11)
3. St. Frederick (51.30)
400m Dash
1. Jayden Ellerman, Ouachita Christian (58.97)
2. Brooklyn Nix, Oak Grove (1:00.25)
3. Lila Lewis, East Beauregard (1:01.37)
300m Hurdles
1. Ava Claire Calais, Central Catholic (49.01)
2. Baylee Bryant, East Iberville (50.29)
3. Maegan Champagne, Highland Baptist (50.49)
200m Dash
1. Hannah Brown, Delhi (26.53)
2. Fiona Selders, Southern Lab (26.79)
3. Caroline Lalonde, Westminster (26.83)
3200m Run
1. Taylor Ramsey, Cedar Creek (12:33.62)
2. Emmeline Moore, Country Day (12:37.95)
3. Riley Hall, Ouachita Christian (12:43.61)
4x400m Relay
1. St. Frederick (4:07.55)
2. Ouachita Christian (4:09.96)
3. Merryville (4:23.45)
1. Ouachita Christian (80)
2. Cedar Creek (59)
3. St. Frederick (58)
4. Southern Lab (32)
5. Highland Baptist (26)
T6. Central Catholic (25)
T6. Country Day-MP (25)
T8. Delhi (22)
T8. East Iberville (22)
10. Ecole Classique (20)
11. St. Martin's (18)
T12. Central Private (17)
T12. Westminster (17)
14. Basile (14)
T15. Merryville (13)
T15. Oberlin (13)
T17. White Castle (10)
T17. Grand Lake (10)
19. Hanson Memorial (9)
T20. Oak Grove (8)
T20. St. Edmund (8)
22. Opelousas Catholic (7)
T23. Vermilion Catholic (6)
T23. Montgomery (6)
T23. East Beauregard (6)
T23. Elton (6)
T27. Hamilton Christian (5)
T27. North Central (5)
29. Slaughter Charter (4)
T30. LaSalle (2)
T30. Riverside Academy (2)
T32. Arcadia (1)
T32. Logansport (1)
T32. Haynesville (1)
Long Jump
1. Jenna Galeas, Ecole Classique (16-04.25)
2. Brianna Sensley, Highland Baptist (16-01.75)
3. Rheagan Butler, Opelousas Catholic (16-00.25)
Javelin
1. Annie Jones, Cedar Creek (115-02)
2. Sofia DiVincenti, St. Martin's (110-04)
3. Isabella Clark, Montgomery (108-07)
High Jump
1. Ella Cox, Grand Lake (5-00.00)
2. Eliana Manuel, St. Edmund (5-00.00)
T3. Hillary Pillaro, Hanson Memorial (4-10.00)
T3. Annie Jones, Cedar Creek (4-10.00)
Shot Put
1. Alyssa Dismuke, St. Frederick (38-11.50)
2. Kalecia Gray, East Iberville (37-02.50)
3. Miranda Williams, Merryville (36-04.25)
Triple Jump
1. Ryleigh Geis, Cedar Creek (33-11.50)
2. Henley Lejeune, Basile (34-01.25)
3. Jenna Galeas, Ecole Classique (34-00.75)
Pole Vault
1. Chloe Peloquin, Oberlin (10-06.00)
2. Maegan Champagne, Highland Baptist (9-06.00)
3. Carlisle Quackenbos, Vermilion Catholic (9-00.00)
Discus
1. Alyssa Dismuke, St. Frederick (123-02) (New Class 1A Record)
2. Allison Bentley, Ouachita Christian (114-01)
3. Addison Grizzaffi, Central Catholic (98-08)
4x200m Relay
1. Ouachita Christian (1:47.22)
2. Southern Lab (1:48.42)
3. St. Frederick (1:50.46)
1600m Run
1. Bradie Eppinette, St. Frederick (5:33.80)
2. Caroline James, Cedar Creek (5:39.95)
3. Emmeline Moore, Country Day (5:42.84)
100m Hurdles
1. Kylar Coleman, St. Martin's (15.57)
2. Ava Claire Calais, Central Catholic (15.96)
3. Mya Harmon, Elton (16.11)
100m Dash
1. Hannah Brown, Delhi (12.60)
2. Jayden Ellerman, Ouachita Christian (12.68)
3. Kori Wesley, White Castle (12.87)
800m Run
1. Makayla O'Neal, Central Private (2:24.38)
2. Kate Corcoran, Country Day (2:24.96)
3. Frida Alvarez, Basile (2:28.86)
4x100m Relay
1. Ouachita Christian (50.79)
2. Southern Lab (51.11)
3. St. Frederick (51.30)
400m Dash
1. Jayden Ellerman, Ouachita Christian (58.97)
2. Brooklyn Nix, Oak Grove (1:00.25)
3. Lila Lewis, East Beauregard (1:01.37)
300m Hurdles
1. Ava Claire Calais, Central Catholic (49.01)
2. Baylee Bryant, East Iberville (50.29)
3. Maegan Champagne, Highland Baptist (50.49)
200m Dash
1. Hannah Brown, Delhi (26.53)
2. Fiona Selders, Southern Lab (26.79)
3. Caroline Lalonde, Westminster (26.83)
3200m Run
1. Taylor Ramsey, Cedar Creek (12:33.62)
2. Emmeline Moore, Country Day (12:37.95)
3. Riley Hall, Ouachita Christian (12:43.61)
4x400m Relay
1. St. Frederick (4:07.55)
2. Ouachita Christian (4:09.96)
3. Merryville (4:23.45)