Post by TheFireman89 on May 8, 2022 23:46:01 GMT -6
Team Results
1. Vandebilt Catholic (89.5)
2. Northside (88)
3. Huntington (59)
4. North Vermilion (38)
5. Edna Karr (36)
6. Teurlings Catholic (34)
7. Breaux Bridge (22)
8. DeRidder (18.5)
T9. Leesville (18)
T9. LaGrange (18)
T11. Warren Easton (15)
T11. Neville (15)
T13. Ben Franklin (14)
T13. St. Scholastica (14)
15. Cecilia (13)
16. Beau Chene (12)
17. Helen Cox (11)
18. Franklin Parish (10)
T19. Liberty (8)
T19. Plaquemine (8)
21. St. Thomas More (7)
T22. Cabrini (6)
T22. NOMMA (6)
T24. Bastrop (5)
T24. North DeSoto (5)
T26. Morgan City (4)
T26. Salmen (4)
T28. Tioga (2)
T28. Lusher Charter (2)
T28. St. Michael (2)
T28. G.W. Carver (2)
T32. Northwood-SH (1)
T32. Istrouma (1)
T32. Opelousas (1)
100m Dash
1. Demetria Harris, Huntington (12.11)
2. Quincy Simon, Northside (12.32)
3. Jaelyn Mitchell, Ben Franklin (12.41)
200m Dash
1. Quincy Simon, Northside (24.73)
2. Danaisha George, Northside (24.92)
3. Demetria Harris, Huntington (25.08)
400m Dash
1. Quincy Simon, Northside (57.86)
2. Tiah Wright, North Vermilion (59.49)
3. Beatrice Bartholomew, Cabrini (59.77)
800m Run
1. Brynn Kelso, Vandebilt Catholic (2:20.79)
2. Aldany Dupree, Plaquemine (2:22.08)
3. Alexis Esteves, Warren Easton (2:22.69)
1600m Run
1. Ella Chesnut, Vandebilt Catholic (5:06.92)
2. Brynn Kelso, Vandebilt Catholic (5:11.63)
3. Angelle Dupuis, Teurlings Catholic (5:14.70)
3200m Run
1. Ella Chesnut, Vandebilt Catholic (11:05.16)
2. Lina Mills-Zacapa, Leesville (11:53.95)
3. Logan Hamilton, Vandebilt Catholic (12:01.76)
100m Hurdles
1. Demetria Harris, Huntington (14.49)
2. Jalah Bordelon, LaGrange (15.46)
3. Catina Davenport, Huntington (15.54)
300m Hurdles
1. Jalah Bordelon, LaGrange (46.31)
2. Asyia Blount, Helen Cox (46.89)
3. LaDaisy LaFrance, NOMMA (47.96)
4x100m Relay
1. Northside (48.51)
2. Breaux Bridge (48.90)
3. Neville (49.43)
4x200m Relay
1. Northside (1:40.65)
2. Breaux Bridge (1:43.81)
3. Ben Franklin (1:44.63)
4x400m Relay
1. Northside (4:02.58)
2. Vandebilt Catholic (4:06.46)
3. Edna Karr (4:08.19)
4x800m Relay
1. Vandebilt Catholic (9:52.28)
2. Teurlings Catholic (10:00.10)
3. St. Scholastica (10:29.20)
Shot Put
1. Renee Anderson, Edna Karr (40-08.25)
2. Johna Lewis, North Vermilion (37-02)
3. Dominique Jenkins, Edna Karr (35-05.5)
Discus
1. Renee Anderson, Edna Karr (125-08.25)
2. Johna Lewis, North Vermilion (119-04.75)
3. Leah Guy, Liberty (117-06.75)
Javelin
1. Ashlyn Rodgers, Franklin Parish (123-06)
2. Jenna Gibson, North Vermilion (120-05.75)
3. Kinzli Zenon, Cecilia (117-03)
High Jump
1. Alaysha Veal, Northside (5-06)
2. Serenity Palmer, Huntington (5-04)
3. Hazel Hymel, St. Scholastica
Pole Vault
1. Emery Prentice, Vandebilt Catholic (13-00)
2. Addison Richey, Teurlings Catholic (12-00)
3. Lindsey Doucet, Breaux Bridge (11-00)
Long Jump
1. Samantha Taylor, Huntington (17-02.75)
2. Madison Flugence, Beau Chene (17-02.25)
3. Demetria Harris, Huntington (16-11.5)
Triple Jump
1. Joelle Terry, DeRidder (37-06.75)
2. Emery Prentice, Vandebilt Catholic (36-06.5)
3. Makyra Thibodeaux, Northside (36-05.75)
1. Vandebilt Catholic (89.5)
2. Northside (88)
3. Huntington (59)
4. North Vermilion (38)
5. Edna Karr (36)
6. Teurlings Catholic (34)
7. Breaux Bridge (22)
8. DeRidder (18.5)
T9. Leesville (18)
T9. LaGrange (18)
T11. Warren Easton (15)
T11. Neville (15)
T13. Ben Franklin (14)
T13. St. Scholastica (14)
15. Cecilia (13)
16. Beau Chene (12)
17. Helen Cox (11)
18. Franklin Parish (10)
T19. Liberty (8)
T19. Plaquemine (8)
21. St. Thomas More (7)
T22. Cabrini (6)
T22. NOMMA (6)
T24. Bastrop (5)
T24. North DeSoto (5)
T26. Morgan City (4)
T26. Salmen (4)
T28. Tioga (2)
T28. Lusher Charter (2)
T28. St. Michael (2)
T28. G.W. Carver (2)
T32. Northwood-SH (1)
T32. Istrouma (1)
T32. Opelousas (1)
100m Dash
1. Demetria Harris, Huntington (12.11)
2. Quincy Simon, Northside (12.32)
3. Jaelyn Mitchell, Ben Franklin (12.41)
200m Dash
1. Quincy Simon, Northside (24.73)
2. Danaisha George, Northside (24.92)
3. Demetria Harris, Huntington (25.08)
400m Dash
1. Quincy Simon, Northside (57.86)
2. Tiah Wright, North Vermilion (59.49)
3. Beatrice Bartholomew, Cabrini (59.77)
800m Run
1. Brynn Kelso, Vandebilt Catholic (2:20.79)
2. Aldany Dupree, Plaquemine (2:22.08)
3. Alexis Esteves, Warren Easton (2:22.69)
1600m Run
1. Ella Chesnut, Vandebilt Catholic (5:06.92)
2. Brynn Kelso, Vandebilt Catholic (5:11.63)
3. Angelle Dupuis, Teurlings Catholic (5:14.70)
3200m Run
1. Ella Chesnut, Vandebilt Catholic (11:05.16)
2. Lina Mills-Zacapa, Leesville (11:53.95)
3. Logan Hamilton, Vandebilt Catholic (12:01.76)
100m Hurdles
1. Demetria Harris, Huntington (14.49)
2. Jalah Bordelon, LaGrange (15.46)
3. Catina Davenport, Huntington (15.54)
300m Hurdles
1. Jalah Bordelon, LaGrange (46.31)
2. Asyia Blount, Helen Cox (46.89)
3. LaDaisy LaFrance, NOMMA (47.96)
4x100m Relay
1. Northside (48.51)
2. Breaux Bridge (48.90)
3. Neville (49.43)
4x200m Relay
1. Northside (1:40.65)
2. Breaux Bridge (1:43.81)
3. Ben Franklin (1:44.63)
4x400m Relay
1. Northside (4:02.58)
2. Vandebilt Catholic (4:06.46)
3. Edna Karr (4:08.19)
4x800m Relay
1. Vandebilt Catholic (9:52.28)
2. Teurlings Catholic (10:00.10)
3. St. Scholastica (10:29.20)
Shot Put
1. Renee Anderson, Edna Karr (40-08.25)
2. Johna Lewis, North Vermilion (37-02)
3. Dominique Jenkins, Edna Karr (35-05.5)
Discus
1. Renee Anderson, Edna Karr (125-08.25)
2. Johna Lewis, North Vermilion (119-04.75)
3. Leah Guy, Liberty (117-06.75)
Javelin
1. Ashlyn Rodgers, Franklin Parish (123-06)
2. Jenna Gibson, North Vermilion (120-05.75)
3. Kinzli Zenon, Cecilia (117-03)
High Jump
1. Alaysha Veal, Northside (5-06)
2. Serenity Palmer, Huntington (5-04)
3. Hazel Hymel, St. Scholastica
Pole Vault
1. Emery Prentice, Vandebilt Catholic (13-00)
2. Addison Richey, Teurlings Catholic (12-00)
3. Lindsey Doucet, Breaux Bridge (11-00)
Long Jump
1. Samantha Taylor, Huntington (17-02.75)
2. Madison Flugence, Beau Chene (17-02.25)
3. Demetria Harris, Huntington (16-11.5)
Triple Jump
1. Joelle Terry, DeRidder (37-06.75)
2. Emery Prentice, Vandebilt Catholic (36-06.5)
3. Makyra Thibodeaux, Northside (36-05.75)