|
Post by CoachA on Nov 8, 2023 11:43:30 GMT -6
I figured I would take it upon myself to post about some powerlifting stuff this season. I'll try to keep it confined to one thread but if something warrants another thread then I'll make it. I know we're all mostly here for football but powerlifting is my passion and the kids and coaches deserve to be recognized just as much as any other sport.
LHSPLA WebsiteThe schedule for the season is posted on the page
|
|
|
Post by coachhiggs on Nov 8, 2023 13:29:26 GMT -6
One my first coaching jobs was as Marksville’s powerlifting coach in the 2009-2010 school year. That was interesting to say the least lol.
|
|
|
Post by TheFireman89 on Nov 8, 2023 13:36:28 GMT -6
Been very excited about Elton's new powerlifting program, way past time to have that and I wish we had wrestling too. We had a boys individual state champ in our second year of competition.
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Nov 8, 2023 16:03:01 GMT -6
Been very excited about Elton's new powerlifting program, way past time to have that and I wish we had wrestling too. We had a boys individual state champ in our second year of competition. Yes, DD is VERY special. Our program is young, as well. Started in 2019-2020 by Coach Liuzza. I'm really glad he started it even though he'll tell you he had no real idea what he was doing. He just wanted to have another sport our kids can compete in. Last year we had our first state champion as well. She finished 6th her sopre year and then won it last year. She's going to put up something ridiculous this year.
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Nov 14, 2023 10:21:43 GMT -6
Returning State Champions (Girls)
Division I 97 class - Cara McFarland, Slidell 132 class - Eva Polini, Northshore 198 class - Esmeralda Reyes Perez, Slidell 220 class - Kamaria Evans, West Monroe
Division II 105 class - Jayla Johnson, Lutcher 114 class - Jade Madere, Lutcher 132 class - Lexi Simon, Lutcher 148 class - Blair Ursin, Lutcher 165 class - Kynlie Seeders, Northwood (Shreveport) 181 class - Malaya Mitchell, Lutcher 220 class - Mikayla Forsythe, Lutcher 220+ class - Daige Love, Lutcher
Division III 97 class - Madelyn Marcotte, Buckeye 114 class - Khandi Shuford, Abbeville 123 class - Ciera Brown, Port Allen 132 class - Kylie Dyer, Buckeye 148 class - Jaylynn Netter, Port Allen 165 class - Nyssa Fontenot, Iota 181 class - Isabella Newchurch, Port Allen 220+ class - Kierra Talley, Port Allen
Division IV 97 class - Brook Patton, D'arbonne Woods 105 class - Emma Lazarus, Calvary Baptist 114 class - Keira Segura, Delcambre (moving up to 123 class) 123 class - Breanne Jones, Calvary Baptist 148 class - Lexi Mosqueda, D'arbonne Woods 165 class - Hannah Williams, Northlake Christian 181 class - Jaela Purnell, Episcopal 220 class - Wynde Dauzat, Glenmora 220+ class - Mireya Roberson, Calvary Baptist
Division V 97 class - Madeline Fuselier, Sacred Heart (VP) 105 class - Adeline Launey, Sacred Heart (VP) 114 class - Karleigh Ortego, Sacred Heart (VP) 148 class - Ainsley Riley, Cedar Creek 165 class - Lauren Enterkin, Cedar Creek 181 class - Ashlyn Bourn, Cedar Creek 198 class - Tayler Guidry, Gueydan 220+ class - Mollie Bailey, Holden
|
|
|
Post by unbiasedobserver on Nov 14, 2023 17:16:14 GMT -6
Returning State Champions (Girls)Division I 97 class - Cara McFarland, Slidell132 class - Eva Polini, Northshore198 class - Esmeralda Reyes Perez, Slidell220 class - Kamaria Evans, West MonroeDivision II105 class - Jayla Johnson, Lutcher114 class - Jade Madere, Lutcher132 class - Lexi Simon, Lutcher148 class - Blair Ursin, Lutcher165 class - Kynlie Seeders, Northwood (Shreveport)181 class - Malaya Mitchell, Lutcher220 class - Mikayla Forsythe, Lutcher220+ class - Daige Love, LutcherDivision III 97 class - Madelyn Marcotte, Buckeye114 class - Khandi Shuford, Abbeville123 class - Ciera Brown, Port Allen132 class - Kylie Dyer, Buckeye148 class - Jaylynn Netter, Port Allen165 class - Nyssa Fontenot, Iota181 class - Isabella Newchurch, Port Allen220+ class - Kierra Talley, Port AllenDivision IV 97 class - Brook Patton, D'arbonne Woods105 class - Emma Lazarus, Calvary Baptist114 class - Keira Segura, Delcambre (moving up to 123 class)123 class - Breanne Jones, Calvary Baptist148 class - Lexi Mosqueda, D'arbonne Woods165 class - Hannah Williams, Northlake Christian181 class - Jaela Purnell, Episcopal220 class - Wynde Dauzat, Glenmora220+ class - Mireya Roberson, Calvary BaptistDivision V 97 class - Madeline Fuselier, Sacred Heart (VP) 105 class - Adeline Launey, Sacred Heart (VP) 114 class - Karleigh Ortego, Sacred Heart (VP) 148 class - Ainsley Riley, Cedar Creek 165 class - Lauren Enterkin, Cedar Creek 181 class - Ashlyn Bourn, Cedar Creek 198 class - Tayler Guidry, Gueydan 220+ class - Mollie Bailey, Holden Does Lutcher have a good team? 😂🤣😂
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Nov 15, 2023 10:11:11 GMT -6
Returning State Champions (Girls)Division I 97 class - Cara McFarland, Slidell132 class - Eva Polini, Northshore198 class - Esmeralda Reyes Perez, Slidell220 class - Kamaria Evans, West MonroeDivision II105 class - Jayla Johnson, Lutcher114 class - Jade Madere, Lutcher132 class - Lexi Simon, Lutcher148 class - Blair Ursin, Lutcher165 class - Kynlie Seeders, Northwood (Shreveport)181 class - Malaya Mitchell, Lutcher220 class - Mikayla Forsythe, Lutcher220+ class - Daige Love, LutcherDivision III 97 class - Madelyn Marcotte, Buckeye114 class - Khandi Shuford, Abbeville123 class - Ciera Brown, Port Allen132 class - Kylie Dyer, Buckeye148 class - Jaylynn Netter, Port Allen165 class - Nyssa Fontenot, Iota181 class - Isabella Newchurch, Port Allen220+ class - Kierra Talley, Port AllenDivision IV 97 class - Brook Patton, D'arbonne Woods105 class - Emma Lazarus, Calvary Baptist114 class - Keira Segura, Delcambre (moving up to 123 class)123 class - Breanne Jones, Calvary Baptist148 class - Lexi Mosqueda, D'arbonne Woods165 class - Hannah Williams, Northlake Christian181 class - Jaela Purnell, Episcopal220 class - Wynde Dauzat, Glenmora220+ class - Mireya Roberson, Calvary BaptistDivision V 97 class - Madeline Fuselier, Sacred Heart (VP) 105 class - Adeline Launey, Sacred Heart (VP) 114 class - Karleigh Ortego, Sacred Heart (VP) 148 class - Ainsley Riley, Cedar Creek 165 class - Lauren Enterkin, Cedar Creek 181 class - Ashlyn Bourn, Cedar Creek 198 class - Tayler Guidry, Gueydan 220+ class - Mollie Bailey, Holden Does Lutcher have a good team? 😂🤣😂 Lutcher is RIDICULOUS. They have one of the best coaches in the country, John Magendie. That girls' team has won 16 State Championships IN A ROW since 2007.
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Nov 15, 2023 10:27:50 GMT -6
Returning State Champions (Boys)
Division I No Returning Champions
Division II 114 class - Sammy Tremonte, St. Michael the Archangel 123 class - Phillip Huth, Pearl River 132 class - Moises Cortez, Assumption 165 class - Izaiah Farley, Leesville SHW class - Dwayne Coleman, Salmen
Division III 114 class - Bryand Mao, Abbeville 123 class - Charlie Collins, Wossman 165 class - Landon Jones, Port Allen 181 class - Rocky Dufort, Kaplan 198 class - Jeffery Diedrich, ED White 220 class - Damarion Guy, Church Point 242 class - Wyatt Daigle, Church Point
Division IV 114 class - Demario Woods, Many 132 class - Carson Furniss, Episcopal 165 class - Reid Chauvin, Episcopal 275 class - Terrence Pegeus Jr., Mansfield
Division V 123 class - Jesse Johnson, Sacred Heart (VP) 132 class - Jude Hebert, Sacred Heart (VP) 165 class - Danerian (DD) Actlis, Elton 220 class - Drake Griffin, St. Mary's 275 class - Jayden Lavespere, Slaughter Community Charter SHW class - Aiden Paine, Ascension Catholic
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Nov 24, 2023 9:48:59 GMT -6
This past weekend, Coach Duane Urbina of Sacred Heart of Ville Platte was inducted into the USA Powerlifting Louisiana Hall of Fame.
USAPL is a separate organization from the LHSPLA, but up until a few years ago it was the way that our high school athletes would qualify and compete for World Championships.
Coach Urbina has been an integral part of the Louisiana powerlifting scene and has coached many lifters to state and National titles. Most recently he was the Meet Director for the State Meet and was able to secure the Cajun Dome as our venue for last season and this season.
|
|
|
Post by warhorsepride on Nov 24, 2023 11:46:21 GMT -6
This past weekend, Coach Duane Urbina of Sacred Heart of Ville Platte was inducted into the USA Powerlifting Louisiana Hall of Fame. USAPL is a separate organization from the LHSPLA, but up until a few years ago it was the way that our high school athletes would qualify and compete for World Championships. Coach Urbina has been an integral part of the Louisiana powerlifting scene and has coached many lifters to state and National titles. Most recently he was the Meet Director for the State Meet and was able to secure the Cajun Dome as our venue for last season and this season. Ex coach and Principal of ASH. Godfather of powerlifting in Cenla.
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Dec 8, 2023 13:27:50 GMT -6
This past weekend, Coach Duane Urbina of Sacred Heart of Ville Platte was inducted into the USA Powerlifting Louisiana Hall of Fame. USAPL is a separate organization from the LHSPLA, but up until a few years ago it was the way that our high school athletes would qualify and compete for World Championships. Coach Urbina has been an integral part of the Louisiana powerlifting scene and has coached many lifters to state and National titles. Most recently he was the Meet Director for the State Meet and was able to secure the Cajun Dome as our venue for last season and this season. Here's the link to the article about Coach Urbina Duane Urbina
|
|
|
Post by coachhiggs on Dec 8, 2023 15:00:32 GMT -6
This past weekend, Coach Duane Urbina of Sacred Heart of Ville Platte was inducted into the USA Powerlifting Louisiana Hall of Fame. USAPL is a separate organization from the LHSPLA, but up until a few years ago it was the way that our high school athletes would qualify and compete for World Championships. Coach Urbina has been an integral part of the Louisiana powerlifting scene and has coached many lifters to state and National titles. Most recently he was the Meet Director for the State Meet and was able to secure the Cajun Dome as our venue for last season and this season. That’s a name I haven’t heard in a while. Had no idea he was SH- Ville Platte now.
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Dec 18, 2023 10:43:06 GMT -6
The first weekend of meets has concluded. Here are the top performances for each weight class Girls
Name | School | Weight Class | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | Alli Claire Johnson | Cedar Creek | 97 | 205 | 110 | 230 | 545 | Madelyn Marcotte | Buckeye | 105 | 215 | 115 | 225 | 555 | Ka'Nia Cross | Tioga | 114 | 205 | 105 | 280 | 590 | McKinzley Thompson | Pineville | 123 | 340 | 195 | 325 | 860* | Kylie Dyer | Buckeye | 132 | 315 | 190 | 310 | 815 | Rosemary Sewell | Cedar Creek | 148 | 270 | 125 | 285 | 680 | Lauren Enterkin | Cedar Creek | 165 | 385 | 235 | 315 | 935 | Ashlyn Bourn | Cedar Creek | 181 | 390 | 225 | 335 | 950 | Ella Sanders | Grant | 198 | 295 | 150 | 330 | 775 | Maggie Pharis | Grant | 220 | 405 | 195 | 310 | 910 | Lily Patterson | Port Allen | SHW | 375 | 155 | 315 | 845 |
* Thompson's 860 @ 123 is 10lbs over the current composite state record total
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Dec 18, 2023 11:34:07 GMT -6
The first weekend of meets has concluded. Here are the top performances for each weight class BoysName | School | Weight Class | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | Asa Singleton | Cedar Creek | 114 | 205 | 120 | 250 | 575 | Zach Broussard | Denham Springs | 123 | 260 | 190 | 355 | 805 | Ryder Ard | Franklinton | 132 | 200 | 170 | 345 | 715 | Tyson Jefferson | West Monroe | 148 | 430 | 250 | 435 | 1115 | Maddox Fugarino | St. Paul's | 165 | 405 | 190 | 435 | 1030 | Carter Lewis | Cedar Creek | 181 | 500 | 340 | 535 | 1375 | Gage DeJean | West Monroe | 198 | 505 | 370 | 550 | 1425 | Ja'Darrius Lewis | West Monroe | 220 | 510 | 340 | 450 | 1300 | Christopher Wilkinson | Hahnville | 242 | 475 | 275 | 500 | 1250 | Chandler Bullock | Cedar Creek | 275 | 355 | 215 | 315 | 885 | AJ Quillman | West Monroe | SHW | 640 | 385 | 500 | 1525 |
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Jan 1, 2024 11:18:02 GMT -6
Only one meet happened this weekend, the Lake Arthur Invitational.
Here are the top performances for each gender and weight class
Weight class - Name, School, Squat-Bench-Deadlift-Total
Girls
97 - No lifters 105 - Reaghan Gartman, Church Point, 165-105-205-475 114 - Noemi Blancarte, Denham Springs, 190-105-240-535 123 - Lene Claire Romero, Vermilion Catholic, 265-160-305-730 132 - Abigail Inzerella, St. Thomas More, 245-175-270-690 148 - Makenzie Spallino, Church Point, 250-135-245-630 165 - Havyn Foster, Denham Springs, 300-150-300-750 181 - Maya Gullette, Ouachita, 245-150-265-660 198 - Kailey Bonnette, Denham Springs, 280-125-260-665 220 - Regan Duhon, Church Point, 250-165-265-680 SHW - Jazmine Deshotel, Church Point, 365-205-330-900
Boys
114 - Damarcus Bellard, Church Point, 295-175-355-825 123 - Hunter Wright, Ouachita, 350-200-405-955 132 - Braden Fontenot, Sam Houston, 360-185-385-930 148 - Jordan Grissom, Church Point, 345-255-415-1015 165 - Jude Levy, Denham Springs, 505-230-545-1280 181 - Robert Turner, Ouachita, 415-245-515-1175 198 - Blaine Parsons, Denham Springs, 500-265-585-1350 220 - Kellen Gix, Ouachita, 450-310-540-1300 242 - Wyatt Fontenot, Sam Houston, 500-315-600-1415 275 - Gavin Benoit, Church Point, 455-340-535-1330 SHW - Alexander Washington, Ouachita, 560-335-500-1395
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Jan 19, 2024 12:50:34 GMT -6
I'm a bit behind. Got swamped prepping for our first meet. I'll start with the most recent results. For the weekend of 1/12 to 1/14 there were 6 LHSPLA full meets, 1 LHSPLA Tri-Meet, and 1 USAPL Qualifier for Nationals. A whopping 8 Meets. Here are the top Girls' Performances in each weight class from these meets *Keira Segura of Delcambre and Dinah Ellzey of Natchitoches Central achieve their totals RAW (without squat suits, bench shirts, or deadlift suits).
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Jan 19, 2024 13:07:54 GMT -6
Here are the top Girls' Performances in each weight class from these meets *Nathan Lovemore of Natchitoches Central achieved his total RAW (without squat suits, bench shirts, or deadlift suits). Attachments:
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Feb 13, 2024 12:34:44 GMT -6
|
|
|
Post by TheFireman89 on Mar 25, 2024 14:39:23 GMT -6
Results from the 2024 State Meet (Males)
Team Results Division I 1. Dutchtown 2. West Monroe 3. Covington
Division II 1. St. Michael 2. Lutcher 3. Tioga
Division III 1. Church Point 2. Buckeye 3. Abbeville
Division IV 1. Northlake Christian 2. Episcopal 3. Many
Division V 1. Cedar Creek 2. Ascension Catholic 3. Sacred Heart
Division I 114: Matthew Sanders, Catholic-BR 123: J.T. Sylvera, Covington 132: Joshua Thompson, Dutchtown 148: Nathan Lovemore, Natchitoches Central 165: Eric Arbour, Dutchtown 181: Dylan Albert, Thibodaux 198: Rashad Batiste, Woodlawn-BR 220: Trent Harrison, Denham Springs 242: Xavier Smith, Dutchtown 275: Zyan Tremont, Dutchtown SHW: Vincent Guidry, Holy Cross
Best Lifter (114-165): Nathan Lovemore, Natchitoches Central Best Lifter (181-SHW): Tyree Williams, St. Amant
Division II 114: Sammy Tramonte, St. Michael 123: Cooper Weber, Lakeshore 132: Phillip Huth, Pearl River 148: Rayshone Manuel, Franklinton 165: Izaiah Farley, Leesville 181: Tariot Snowden, Lutcher 198: Ethan Tate, North Vermilion 220: Ben Ragas, Vandebilt Catholic 242: Corey Charleston, Archbishop Hannan 275: Cole Piot, Archbishop Hannan SHW: Dwayne Coleman, Salmen
Best Lifter (114-165): Izaiah Farley, Leesville Best Lifter (181-SHW): Dwayne Coleman, Salmen
Division III 114: Demarcus Bellard, Church Point 123: Carter Robertson, Abbeville 132: Charlie Collins, Wossman 148: Maddox Fontenot, Port Barre 165: Landon Jones, Port Allen 181: Aiden Brown, Abbeville 198: Matthew Ryland, Buckeye 220: Trevor Ruffner, Iota 242: Wyatt Daigle, Church Point 275: Gavin Benoit, Church Point SHW: Braxton Meche, Church Point
Best Lifter (114-165): Carter Robertson, Abbeville Best Lifter (181-SHW): Wyatt Daigle, Church Point
Division IV 114: Demario Woods, Many 123: Evan Curry, Calvary Baptist 132: Dalton Creech, Calvary Baptist 148: Carson Furniss, Episcopal 165: Dominik Smith, Pope John Paul II 181: Reid Chauvin, Episcopal 198: Ben Harrison, Northlake Christian 220: Trent Champagne, Northlake Christian 242: John Brady Sessums, Episcopal 275: Terrance Pegeus, Mansfield SHW: Dylan Angelo, Northlake Christian
Best Lifter (114-165): Carson Furniss, Episcopal Best Lifter (181-SHW): Reid Chauvin, Episcopal
Division V 114: Kaden Sauseda, Delhi Charter 123: Jesse Johnson, Sacred Heart 132: Taylor Purvis, Holden 148: Grant Diez, Ascension Catholic 165: Danerian Actlis, Elton 181: Lawson Lillo, Cedar Creek 198: Carter Lewis, Cedar Creek 220: Drake Griffin, St. Mary's 242: Landon Amidon, Cedar Creek 275: Jayden Lavespere, Slaughter Charter SHW: Aiden Paine, Ascension Catholic
Best Lifter (114-165): Danerian Actlis, Elton Best Lifter (181-SHW): Lawson Lillo, Cedar Creek
|
|
|
Post by TheFireman89 on Mar 25, 2024 15:03:20 GMT -6
Results from the 2024 State Meet (Females)
Team Results Division I 1. West Monroe 2. Covington 3. Woodlawn-BR
Division II 1. Lutcher 2. Grant 3. Peabody
Division III 1. Port Allen 2. Church Point 3. Buckeye
Division IV 1. D'Arbonne Woods 2. Northlake Christian 3. Calvary Baptist
Division V 1. Cedar Creek 2. Sacred Heart (VP) 3. Holden
Individual Results Division I 97: Kennedi Kullman, Woodlawn-BR 105: Katie Costello, Fontainebleau 114: Jadyn Barner, Woodlawn-BR 123: McKinzley Thomason, Pineville 132: Eva Polini, Northshore 148: Isabella Rachal, Alexandria 165: Aniyah Dorn, Pineville 181: Bailey Fields, Covington 198: Esmeralda Reyesperez, Slidell 220: Kamaria Evans, West Monroe SHW: Dinah Ellzey, Natchitoches Central
Best Lifter (97-148): McKinzley Thomason, Pineville Best Lifter (165-SHW): Kaylee Robin, Covington
Division II 97: Cassidy Vickers, Tioga 105: Jayla Johnson, Lutcher 114: Alyxandra Austin, Grant 123: Lainey Ball, Grant 132: Abigail Inzerella, St. Thomas More 148: Blair Ursin, Lutcher 165: Malaya Mitchell, Lutcher 181: Tamiyah Hayward, Tioga 198: Jayslin Langley, Lutcher 220: Mikayla Forsythe, Lutcher SHW: Daige Love, Lutcher
Best Lifter (97-148): Abigail Inzerella, St. Thomas More Best Lifter (165-SHW): Daige Love, Lutcher
Division III 97: Madelyn Marcotte, Buckeye 105: Reaghan Gartman, Church Point 114: Hannah Comeaux, Parkview Baptist 123: Khandi Shuford, Abbeville 132: Kylie Dyer, Buckeye 148: Jaylynn Netter, Port Allen 165: Nyssa Fontenot, Iota 181: Isabella Newchurch, Port Allen 198: Brylee Batiste, Abbeville 220: Hannah Stapleton, Jena SHW: Jasmine Deshotel, Church Point
Best Lifter (97-148): Jaylynn Netter, Port Allen Best Lifter (165-SHW): Brylee Batiste, Abbeville
Division IV 97: Karsyn Kelly, D'Arbonne Woods 105: Caroline LaGarde, Northlake Christian 114: Lylah Jones, D'Arbonne Woods 123: Keira Segura, Delcambre 132: Caroline Scallan, D'Arbonne Woods 148: Mia Albritton, D'Arbonne Woods 165: Brilee Smith, D'Arbonne Woods 181: Taylor Durham, Northlake Christian 198: Dorothy Wharthan, Northlake Christian 220: Mireya Roberson, Calvary Baptist SHW: Brooklyn Harris, Calvary Baptist
Best Lifter (97-148): Keira Segura, Delcambre Best Lifter (165-SHW): Brilee Smith, D'Arbonne Woods
Division V 97: Alli Claire Johnson, Cedar Creek 105: Madeline Fuselier, Sacred Heart (VP) 114: Adeline Launey, Sacred Heart (VP) 123: Emma Moore, Cedar Creek 132: Raievah Craddock, Holden 148: Ainsley Riley, Cedar Creek 165: Lauren Enterkin, Cedar Creek 181: Ashlyn Bourn, Cedar Creek 198: Kate Harris, Cedar Creek 220: Tayler Guidry, Gueydan SHW: Mollie Bailey, Holden
Best Lifter (97-148): Emma Moore, Cedar Creek Best Lifter (165-SHW): Lauren Enterkin, Cedar Creek
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Mar 26, 2024 9:59:01 GMT -6
Thanks for updating Fireman.
Also, in case anyone missed it, Dwayne Coleman of Salmen squatted a staggering 900 lbs.
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Mar 26, 2024 10:00:09 GMT -6
Thanks for updating Fireman. Also, in case anyone missed it, Dwayne Coleman of Salmen squatted a staggering 900 lbs. And Daige Love of Lutcher squatted 602.5. Pretty sure that’s the first girls’ 600lb squat in the LHSPLA
|
|
|
Post by lackingavertical on Apr 2, 2024 19:11:14 GMT -6
Thanks for updating Fireman. Also, in case anyone missed it, Dwayne Coleman of Salmen squatted a staggering 900 lbs. And Daige Love of Lutcher squatted 602.5. Pretty sure that’s the first girls’ 600lb squat in the LHSPLA Lili Poisso held the previous record with a squat of 600 pounds back in the later 2010’s when she lifted at ASH. Great job with all the stat keeping this year!
|
|
|
Post by CoachA on Apr 3, 2024 6:54:03 GMT -6
And Daige Love of Lutcher squatted 602.5. Pretty sure that’s the first girls’ 600lb squat in the LHSPLA Lili Poisso held the previous record with a squat of 600 pounds back in the later 2010’s when she lifted at ASH. Great job with all the stat keeping this year! Thank for the correction. Guess I should’ve realize that since Daige’s squat had a chip on it. That’s my bad lol
|
|