Post by TheFireman89 on May 10, 2021 15:36:38 GMT -6
*-Class Record
^-Composite Record
BOYS
T1. Lake Charles Prep (60)
T1. Madison Prep (60)
3. Iowa (54)
Individual Results
100m Dash: Richard Lee, Jewel Sumner (10.71)
200m Dash: Ramohn Love, Lutcher (21.39)
400m Dash: Richard Lee, Jewel Sumner (48.31)
800m Run: Reece Shelby, E.D. White (1:59.82)
1600m Run: Braedon Methvin, E.D. White (4:25.22)
3200m Run: Braedon Methvin, E.D. White (9:36.22)
110m Hurdles: Dominic Haney, Jewel Sumner (14.71)
300m Hurdles: Dominic Haney, Jewel Sumner (38.88)
4x100m Relay: Montgomery/Deville/Bennett/Leblanc, Iowa (41.85)
4x200m Relay: Joseph/Simon/Citizen/Campbell, LCCP (1:27.36)
4x400m Relay: Johnson/James/Alexander/Richardson, BTW-NO (3:21.77)
4x800m Relay: Hays/Lee/Bernard/Phillips, University Lab (8:18.45)*
High Jump: Calvin Henderson, Richwood (1.92m)
Pole Vault: Bryan Coppola, University Lab (J3.94m)
Long Jump: Brian Chatman, Madison Prep (7.04m)
Triple Jump: Tristan Goodly, Westlake (14.16m)
Shot Put: Ja'Marian Peterson, De La Salle (15.18m)
Discus: Marcus Francis, LCCP (41.26m)
Javelin: Zeon Chriss, Madison Prep (51.70m)
GIRLS
Team Results
1. St. Louis (116)
2. E.D. White (66)
3. Parkview Baptist (47)
Individual Results
100m Dash: Aryn Pitre, Northwest (12.00)
200m Dash: Aryn Pitre, Northwest (24.67)
400m Dash: Halyn Senegal, St. Louis (54.89)*
800m Run: Ilaria Sabatini, Berwick (2:20.37)
1600m Run: Abbey Marie Ratcliff, E.D. White (5:17.65)
3200m Run: Abbey Marie Ratcliff, E.D. White (11:45.26)
100m Hurdles: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist (14.64)
300m Hurdles: Olivia Bundy, Church Point (45.29)
4x100m Relay: Batiste/Fergerson/Manuel/Pitre, Northwest (48.51)
4x200m Relay: Bass/Reder/Willis/Touchet, St. Louis (1:43.49)
4x400m Relay: Karam/Fontenot/Senegal/Touchet, St. Louis (3:59.04)
4x800m Relay: Robichaux/Siegel/Rodrigue/Methvin, E.D. White (10:01.68)
High Jump: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist (1.78m)
Pole Vault: Laura DeGravelle, E.D. White (3.47m)
Long Jump: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist (5.79m)
Triple Jump: Caitlyn Turner, West Feliciana (11.14m)
Shot Put: Mykhala Coleman, Sacred Heart-NO (12.28m)
Discus: Emma Freeman, St. Louis (37.14m)
Javelin: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist (43.15m)
^-Composite Record
BOYS
T1. Lake Charles Prep (60)
T1. Madison Prep (60)
3. Iowa (54)
Individual Results
100m Dash: Richard Lee, Jewel Sumner (10.71)
200m Dash: Ramohn Love, Lutcher (21.39)
400m Dash: Richard Lee, Jewel Sumner (48.31)
800m Run: Reece Shelby, E.D. White (1:59.82)
1600m Run: Braedon Methvin, E.D. White (4:25.22)
3200m Run: Braedon Methvin, E.D. White (9:36.22)
110m Hurdles: Dominic Haney, Jewel Sumner (14.71)
300m Hurdles: Dominic Haney, Jewel Sumner (38.88)
4x100m Relay: Montgomery/Deville/Bennett/Leblanc, Iowa (41.85)
4x200m Relay: Joseph/Simon/Citizen/Campbell, LCCP (1:27.36)
4x400m Relay: Johnson/James/Alexander/Richardson, BTW-NO (3:21.77)
4x800m Relay: Hays/Lee/Bernard/Phillips, University Lab (8:18.45)*
High Jump: Calvin Henderson, Richwood (1.92m)
Pole Vault: Bryan Coppola, University Lab (J3.94m)
Long Jump: Brian Chatman, Madison Prep (7.04m)
Triple Jump: Tristan Goodly, Westlake (14.16m)
Shot Put: Ja'Marian Peterson, De La Salle (15.18m)
Discus: Marcus Francis, LCCP (41.26m)
Javelin: Zeon Chriss, Madison Prep (51.70m)
GIRLS
Team Results
1. St. Louis (116)
2. E.D. White (66)
3. Parkview Baptist (47)
Individual Results
100m Dash: Aryn Pitre, Northwest (12.00)
200m Dash: Aryn Pitre, Northwest (24.67)
400m Dash: Halyn Senegal, St. Louis (54.89)*
800m Run: Ilaria Sabatini, Berwick (2:20.37)
1600m Run: Abbey Marie Ratcliff, E.D. White (5:17.65)
3200m Run: Abbey Marie Ratcliff, E.D. White (11:45.26)
100m Hurdles: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist (14.64)
300m Hurdles: Olivia Bundy, Church Point (45.29)
4x100m Relay: Batiste/Fergerson/Manuel/Pitre, Northwest (48.51)
4x200m Relay: Bass/Reder/Willis/Touchet, St. Louis (1:43.49)
4x400m Relay: Karam/Fontenot/Senegal/Touchet, St. Louis (3:59.04)
4x800m Relay: Robichaux/Siegel/Rodrigue/Methvin, E.D. White (10:01.68)
High Jump: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist (1.78m)
Pole Vault: Laura DeGravelle, E.D. White (3.47m)
Long Jump: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist (5.79m)
Triple Jump: Caitlyn Turner, West Feliciana (11.14m)
Shot Put: Mykhala Coleman, Sacred Heart-NO (12.28m)
Discus: Emma Freeman, St. Louis (37.14m)
Javelin: Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist (43.15m)