Post by TheFireman89 on Jan 14, 2024 17:22:35 GMT -6
FIRST TEAM
QB Dillon Compton, Bunkie
RB Zerrick Jones, Jena
RB Xavier Ford, Leesville
RB Jeremiah James, Many
WR Haidyn Boone, Buckeye
WR Camryn Davis, Natchitoches Central
WR Izaiah Farley, Leesville
OL Cam Calderon, Alexandria
OL Joseph Cryer, Natchitoches Central
OL Eli Head, Caldwell Parish
OL Aiden Palmer, Jena
OL Gage Vercher, Buckeye
DL Swazy Carheel, Many
DL Demerion Dupas, Marksville
DL Drake Griffin, St. Mary's
DL Jeremiah Jeffers-Wright, Alexandria
LB Jacob Belcher, Jena
LB Omarion Ford, Alexandria
LB Zion Lee, Bunkie
LB Cooper Scott, Holy Savior Menard
DB Demariyon Hammock, Jena
DB Amyrion Mingo, Alexandria
DB Tylen Singleton, Many
DB Ja'Corian Norris, Tioga
K Payne Williams, St. Mary's
P Ryan Hicks, Holy Savior Menard
KR T.J. Hullaby, Peabody
ATH Kyle Johnson, Bunkie
Offensive MVP: Zerrick Jones, Jena
Defensive MVP: Ja'Corian Norris, Tioga
Coach of the Year: Jay Roark, Jena
SECOND TEAM
QB Ty Feaster, Alexandria
RB Jim Burlew, Buckeye
RB J.T. Lindsey, Alexandria
RB Decareyn Sampson, Avoyelles
WR Dartavin Depass, Peabody
WR Zy Hunter, Jena
WR E.J. Scott, Alexandria
OL Braylon Dusang, Holy Savior Menard
OL Hunter Jackson, Jena
OL Xavier Prier, Avoyelles
OL Landon Vallee, Grant
OL Timothy Wise, Leesville
DL Drake Aldredge, Holy Savior Menard
DL Boots Green, Jena
DL Elijah Nelson, Alexandria
DL Zyrian Taylor, Peabody
LB Kaleb Andrus, Tioga
LB Ben Bienvenu, St. Mary's
LB Luke Normand, Bunkie
LB Kenias St. Romain, DeRidder
DB Mixon Bankston, St. Mary's
DB Gavin Hilton, Holy Savior Menard
DB Jacob Miranda, Pineville
DB Kyreon Prier, Marksville
K Deacon LaFollette, Many
P Deacon LaFollette, Many
KR Ja'Corian Norris, Tioga
ATH Eldrick Murray, Marksville
Honorable Mention
QB
Adam Brodnax, Buckeye
Juvari Singleton, Delta Charter
Owen Smith, Natchitoches Central
RB
Reed Williams, DeRidder
WR/TE
Desmen Jefferson, Ferriday
Tanner Townsend, Alexandria
Tyrin Singleton, Delta Charter
OL
Jadon Hagger, Tioga
Ryan Hubbard, Lakeview
Keenan Taylor, Pineville
Aidan Valle, Oakdale
DL
Donnie Brooks, Caldwell Parish
Colten Sharp, Jena
LB
Preston Barnes, Avoyelles
Dylon Davis, Jena
Ruffin George, Oakdale
Jake Jones, Winnfield
Triston McClendon, Jena
Kolt Vercher, Buckeye
DB
Jason Blackwell, Alexandria
Maximus Kadrmas, Tioga
Ron Patterson, Bunkie
Eric Vories, Peabody
ATH
Jackson Hedrick, Grant
Deekota Johnson, Oakdale
Jacorian Shepherd, Montgomery
QB Dillon Compton, Bunkie
RB Zerrick Jones, Jena
RB Xavier Ford, Leesville
RB Jeremiah James, Many
WR Haidyn Boone, Buckeye
WR Camryn Davis, Natchitoches Central
WR Izaiah Farley, Leesville
OL Cam Calderon, Alexandria
OL Joseph Cryer, Natchitoches Central
OL Eli Head, Caldwell Parish
OL Aiden Palmer, Jena
OL Gage Vercher, Buckeye
DL Swazy Carheel, Many
DL Demerion Dupas, Marksville
DL Drake Griffin, St. Mary's
DL Jeremiah Jeffers-Wright, Alexandria
LB Jacob Belcher, Jena
LB Omarion Ford, Alexandria
LB Zion Lee, Bunkie
LB Cooper Scott, Holy Savior Menard
DB Demariyon Hammock, Jena
DB Amyrion Mingo, Alexandria
DB Tylen Singleton, Many
DB Ja'Corian Norris, Tioga
K Payne Williams, St. Mary's
P Ryan Hicks, Holy Savior Menard
KR T.J. Hullaby, Peabody
ATH Kyle Johnson, Bunkie
Offensive MVP: Zerrick Jones, Jena
Defensive MVP: Ja'Corian Norris, Tioga
Coach of the Year: Jay Roark, Jena
SECOND TEAM
QB Ty Feaster, Alexandria
RB Jim Burlew, Buckeye
RB J.T. Lindsey, Alexandria
RB Decareyn Sampson, Avoyelles
WR Dartavin Depass, Peabody
WR Zy Hunter, Jena
WR E.J. Scott, Alexandria
OL Braylon Dusang, Holy Savior Menard
OL Hunter Jackson, Jena
OL Xavier Prier, Avoyelles
OL Landon Vallee, Grant
OL Timothy Wise, Leesville
DL Drake Aldredge, Holy Savior Menard
DL Boots Green, Jena
DL Elijah Nelson, Alexandria
DL Zyrian Taylor, Peabody
LB Kaleb Andrus, Tioga
LB Ben Bienvenu, St. Mary's
LB Luke Normand, Bunkie
LB Kenias St. Romain, DeRidder
DB Mixon Bankston, St. Mary's
DB Gavin Hilton, Holy Savior Menard
DB Jacob Miranda, Pineville
DB Kyreon Prier, Marksville
K Deacon LaFollette, Many
P Deacon LaFollette, Many
KR Ja'Corian Norris, Tioga
ATH Eldrick Murray, Marksville
Honorable Mention
QB
Adam Brodnax, Buckeye
Juvari Singleton, Delta Charter
Owen Smith, Natchitoches Central
RB
Reed Williams, DeRidder
WR/TE
Desmen Jefferson, Ferriday
Tanner Townsend, Alexandria
Tyrin Singleton, Delta Charter
OL
Jadon Hagger, Tioga
Ryan Hubbard, Lakeview
Keenan Taylor, Pineville
Aidan Valle, Oakdale
DL
Donnie Brooks, Caldwell Parish
Colten Sharp, Jena
LB
Preston Barnes, Avoyelles
Dylon Davis, Jena
Ruffin George, Oakdale
Jake Jones, Winnfield
Triston McClendon, Jena
Kolt Vercher, Buckeye
DB
Jason Blackwell, Alexandria
Maximus Kadrmas, Tioga
Ron Patterson, Bunkie
Eric Vories, Peabody
ATH
Jackson Hedrick, Grant
Deekota Johnson, Oakdale
Jacorian Shepherd, Montgomery